This Honor Roll reflects gifts made to the Annual Fund between January 1st, 2014 and December 31st, 2014. Donors are organized by Graduation Year, and not gift amount. Thank you to all of our donors for their ongoing generosity.

Supervising Member ($500 - $2999.99)  
Peter Bekey 1957 ALPHA
Joseph Kennell 1958 DELTA
James McMahon 1985 DELTA
Robert P. Fettig 1968 ETA
Larry Mellinger 1968 IOTA
     
Building Member ($1 per day)    
David Dressler 1979 ALPHA
John Wetzel 1979 ALPHA
Richard Sidor 1983 ALPHA
Gordon R. Maier 1952 EPSILON
Richard W. Satter 1965 EPSILON
John Frandolig Jr. 1988 EPSILON
Dale Hachtel 1968 RHO
CPC Chad Meirose 2006 PHI
     
Sustaining Member ($100 - $364.99)  
Eric Lemke 1950 ALPHA
John Heckman 1951 ALPHA
Philip Field 1952 ALPHA
Joseph Vicelja 1954 ALPHA
Charles (Bill) Crowl 1956 ALPHA
Nick Friesen 1956 ALPHA
Robert A. Reidel 1958 ALPHA
Charles Elliott 1959 ALPHA
Bill Zehrbach 1969 ALPHA
Bruce Myatt 1975 ALPHA
Stanley Woods 1979 ALPHA
Joseph Mattis 1980 ALPHA
Scott Littleworth 1984 ALPHA
Brian Yamaguchi 1984 ALPHA
Roger Fischer 1989 ALPHA
Brian Zachary Jones 2003 ALPHA
Raymond A. Mueller 1954 DELTA
Ernest Karras 1960 DELTA
Theodore Johnson 1962 DELTA
Richard Thompson 1963 DELTA
Glen Zumwalt 1963 DELTA
Roy Johnson PE 1964 DELTA
Ronald Davis 1969 DELTA
Darryll A. Mathias 1969 DELTA
Robert Giurato 1971 DELTA
Fred Baker 1977 DELTA
Steven R. Rosebaugh 1979 DELTA
Mark Snyder Ph.D., P.E. 1979 DELTA
William Broersma 1982 DELTA
Matthew Steger 1983 DELTA
Ronald Carmichael 1985 DELTA
Timothy Staber 1987 DELTA
Chris J. Simonelic 1989 DELTA
Patrick Cox 2001 DELTA
Erik Schultz 2001 DELTA
Tom Parkinson 2014 DELTA
Ross Talbot   DELTA
Dewey M. Albers 1953 EPSILON
Allyn E. Harth 1953 EPSILON
Cyril Stadsvold 1955 EPSILON
John Swanson 1955 EPSILON
James Whitmer 1955 EPSILON
Eugene Gross 1957 EPSILON
Duane Heley 1957 EPSILON
Donald K. Grimm 1959 EPSILON
Eugene Hansen 1959 EPSILON
Philip Krajeck 1959 EPSILON
Rixon Rafter 1960 EPSILON
Russell Anderson 1963 EPSILON
David K Olson 1970 EPSILON
Norman R. Maxey 1973 EPSILON
Michael Gunsch 1981 EPSILON
Troy Haugen 1991 EPSILON
Phil J. Eggen 1994 EPSILON
Richard A. Skordahl 1994 EPSILON
Matthew C. Peris 1997 EPSILON
R. Gieringer 1946 ETA
Bernard Levernier 1949 ETA
William Jermain 1952 ETA
John Walker 1955 ETA
Robert Roche 1957 ETA
Michael J. Sullivan 1958 ETA
Robert Hornick 1960 ETA
William Roche 1961 ETA
William M. Bass 1962 ETA
Michael Weix 1962 ETA
James P. Carey 1963 ETA
Leon P. Janik 1966 ETA
Lee Bordenave 1967 ETA
Paul Neylon 1969 ETA
Rhaoul Guillaume 1971 ETA
Donald N. Beres 1975 ETA
Peter G. Espina 1981 ETA
Robert J. Nelesen 1991 ETA
Marty Van Der Burgt 1992 ETA
Joshua J. Babiasz 1996 ETA
Rodney Bjerke II 1998 ETA
Michael Stelzner 1998 ETA
John Landrum 2004 ETA
Robert Augspurger 2006 ETA
Andrew J. Happer 1996 THETA
Naoki Tokuhashi 2011 THETA
Martin Obiacoro 1961 IOTA
David L. Docsa, P.E. 1965 IOTA
Michael McGovern 1972 IOTA
Robert S. Elson 1948 KAPPA
William Laraway 1954 KAPPA
Everett Stigall 1954 KAPPA
Richard Stoughton 1954 KAPPA
Jerome Lagod 1962 KAPPA
Daniel Dobson 1963 KAPPA
Kent Grose 1988 KAPPA
Rodney J. Jacobs 1990 KAPPA
Michael L. Votaw 1991 KAPPA
Matthew Spidel 2003 KAPPA
David Chemelewski 1962 LAMBDA
Hugh McSweyn 1962 LAMBDA
Larry Oglesby 1962 LAMBDA
Merlen Teal 1962 LAMBDA
Larry Cherry 1964 LAMBDA
Richard Kenefic 1972 LAMBDA
Leonard Goodman 1955 MU
Bryan Norrie 1961 XI
Robert Kooyman 1973 XI
Mark Holmes 1983 PI
Michael Lange 1983 PI
Robert V. Marchetti 1970 RHO
Roger Reckers 1971 RHO
Paul Buck 1972 RHO
Clifton Warren 1972 RHO
Lew J. Leibowitz 1973 RHO
Stanley Mill 1978 RHO
Chap, Colonel David Terrinoni 1981 RHO
George Flanders 1982 RHO
Marten Christensen 1994 PHI
Corey G. Plender 1994 PHI
Terry Wolf 1994 PHI
Eric Price 2003 PHI
Mark Kreul 2007 PHI
Aaron Becker 2013 BETA-MU
     
Contributing Member ($50 - $99.99)    
Jack Robinson 1952 ALPHA
Morton K. Meiers 1959 ALPHA
Phillip Lipoma 1968 ALPHA
Jim Norris 1997 ALPHA
Raymond Siewert 1954 DELTA
John Perry III 1959 DELTA
Robert Malinowski 1964 DELTA
Eric Scheithauer 1978 DELTA
Andrew Hill P.E. 1988 DELTA
David A. Forder 1990 DELTA
Gregory Matus 1992 DELTA
Christopher Garner 2011 DELTA
Curtis N. Lindberg 1948 EPSILON
Robert B. Heltemes 1952 EPSILON
James G. Gross 1954 EPSILON
Vernon Johnson 1957 EPSILON
Benjamin Pesek 1964 EPSILON
Alvin Franson 1965 EPSILON
James P. Hilligan 1965 EPSILON
Steven Campbell 1973 EPSILON
Bruce Hanson 1973 EPSILON
Bruce Freitag 1975 EPSILON
Joseph E. Moritko 1988 EPSILON
Jeremy W. Larson 2000 EPSILON
Gregory Clark 2001 EPSILON
Mark Vizecky 2002 EPSILON
Thomas J. Cassidy 1945 ETA
Edward A. Puchalski 1948 ETA
William Saathoff 1954 ETA
Joseph English Jr. 1956 ETA
Thomas J. Zarse 1957 ETA
William H. Vander Heyden 1958 ETA
Ronald Wernitznig 1960 ETA
David L. Heim 1963 ETA
William Mayer PE 1963 ETA
John Neirinckx 1964 ETA
Randall Holterman 1978 ETA
David S. Gulgowski 1989 ETA
Raymond Christopherson 1953 THETA
Laurie G. Maranda 1955 THETA
Charles Collins P.E. 1956 IOTA
Donald Fruehe 1961 IOTA
Engin Tilev 1965 IOTA
Kenneth Prickett Jr. 1967 IOTA
John Tryon 1968 IOTA
Wilho Okkonen 1955 KAPPA
Joseph S. Lushnia 1956 KAPPA
George A. Englesson 1957 KAPPA
Robert Hufford 1957 KAPPA
Richard E. Mohler 1958 KAPPA
Michael Miller 1962 KAPPA
Jerome Troha 1967 KAPPA
Charles W. Erb 1985 KAPPA
Keith J. Hileman 1997 KAPPA
Jason Renner 1999 KAPPA
Sheldon O. Bresin 1951 LAMBDA
Edgar C. Kolb 1958 LAMBDA
Ronald W. Hicks 1959 LAMBDA
Raymond Hoffman 1959 LAMBDA
Kenneth Laufer 1959 LAMBDA
Stanley Puskarz 1959 LAMBDA
Floyd E. Foust 1964 LAMBDA
Billy Young 1965 LAMBDA
Dean Hagerty 1968 LAMBDA
James Williams 1964 PI
Joseph C. Houck 1965 PI
Edward Majewski Jr. 1969 PI
Alvin L. Swearingen, Jr. 1983 RHO
Philip Robinson 1973 TAU
Jonathan Schultz 2001 PHI
     
Supporting Member (Up to $49.99)    
Robert F. Krave 1960 ALPHA
Steven Hull 1977 ALPHA
Stephen Del Prete 1988 ALPHA
Ethan Thompson 2014 ALPHA
Rudolph Polacek 1957 DELTA
Dennis Duchene 1991 DELTA
Robert Lechner 1953 EPSILON
Burton Barr 1955 EPSILON
James Addicott 1959 EPSILON
Ronald D. Nelson 1964 EPSILON
Gary Artz 1966 EPSILON
Dale A. Wandersee 1967 EPSILON
Daniel Kaspari 1979 EPSILON
Steven Huber 1985 EPSILON
Jerome V. Detjen 1945 ETA
Raymond Pusczan 1951 ETA
Walter Gutzwiller 1953 ETA
James Treible 1954 ETA
Cyral Walsh 1961 ETA
John R. Tumpak 1963 ETA
Charles J. Nemmers 1965 ETA
Kenneth Goldman 1970 ETA
Thomas Mazza 1970 ETA
Stanley Benes 1993 ETA
Donald G. Bellow 1956 THETA
Joseph Banchak 1960 IOTA
Robert L. Tyioran 1969 IOTA
Frank C. Weaver   IOTA
Donald Ellison 1948 KAPPA
Henry Chickering Jr. 1951 KAPPA
Arthur Davis 1952 KAPPA
Russell V. Davison 1960 KAPPA
Daniel Woods 1963 KAPPA
Howard B. Stitt, III 1964 KAPPA
Dr. Michael Murphy 1965 KAPPA
Ronald Geese 1969 KAPPA
Joseph Moore PE 1961 LAMBDA
Gordon Norris 1953 MU
Harold Kosola 1963 PI
John Bredemeyer 1973 RHO
Todd Landon 1996 RHO
Timothy Post 2007 PHI
William Loughney 2009 OMEGA
Chad Lecompte 2012 BETA-EPSILON

 

Upcoming Events

There are no up-coming events

Lost Brothers

We're missing contact information of alumni brothers, and need your help to find them. Click below to download a copy of our current lost mailing list or email list. Send our alumni partner, Affinity Connection, your updates.

VIEW LOST MAILING LIST VIEW LOST EMAIL LIST