This Honor Roll reflects gifts made to the Annual Fund between January 1st, 2013 and December 31st, 2013. Donors are organized by Graduation Year, and not gift amount. Thank you to all of our donors for their ongoing generosity.

Founding member ($3,000+)    
Douglas F. Whalley 1958 XI
     
Supervising Member ($500 - $2999.99)  
Peter Bekey 1957 ALPHA
Cecil Fraser 1963 ALPHA
Randall Theis 1972 DELTA
James McMahon 1985 DELTA
Scott Steele 1990 DELTA
Thomas W. Huber 1979 EPSILON
Scott B. Estvold 1981 EPSILON
Larry Mellinger 1968 IOTA
     
Building Member ($1 per day)    
Charles Elliott 1959 ALPHA
Richard Barton 1978 ALPHA
Richard Sidor 1983 ALPHA
Stephen P. McFarland, Jr. 2000 ALPHA
Glen Zumwalt 1963 DELTA
Gordon R. Maier 1952 EPSILON
Richard W. Satter 1965 EPSILON
Mark Nagan 1963 ETA
Robert Featheringham 1960 LAMBDA
Dale Hachtel 1968 RHO
     
Sustaining Member ($100 - $364.99)   
Eric Lemke 1950 ALPHA
Eugene Griffin 1951 ALPHA
Philip Field 1952 ALPHA
Charles (Bill) Crowl 1956 ALPHA
Nick Friesen 1956 ALPHA
Robert A. Reidel 1958 ALPHA
Everett Hager 1959 ALPHA
Richard Grey PE 1962 ALPHA
Bill Zehrbach 1969 ALPHA
Jon Lewis 1984 ALPHA
Brian Yamaguchi 1984 ALPHA
Robert Deem 1957 DELTA
Joseph Kennell 1958 DELTA
Ernest Karras 1960 DELTA
Larry G. Hobson 1962 DELTA
Richard Thompson 1963 DELTA
Randolph M. Freeman 1972 DELTA
Thomas Durkin 1975 DELTA
Fred Baker 1977 DELTA
Timothy Staber 1987 DELTA
Eric Anderson 1990 DELTA
Justin D. Durfee 1998 DELTA
Arnold R. Nowinski 1999 DELTA
Ian Santarinala 2002 DELTA
Daniel Fay 2004 DELTA
Ryan Johnson 2010 DELTA
Dale McLeod 1949 EPSILON
Louis Vanslyck 1955 EPSILON
James Whitmer 1955 EPSILON
James W. Beatty, Jr. 1956 EPSILON
Melvin Sarvela 1956 EPSILON
Eugene Gross 1957 EPSILON
John Ruland 1957 EPSILON
Marvin Binek 1959 EPSILON
Donald K. Grimm 1959 EPSILON
Eugene Hansen 1959 EPSILON
Rixon Rafter 1960 EPSILON
R. Annear 1961 EPSILON
Ronald Neuman 1964 EPSILON
James P. Hilligan 1965 EPSILON
David K Olson 1970 EPSILON
Steven Pyle 1970 EPSILON
Gary Birkmaier 1971 EPSILON
Clinton E. Podoll 1972 EPSILON
Steven Campbell 1973 EPSILON
Norman R. Maxey 1973 EPSILON
Michael Gunsch 1981 EPSILON
Troy Haugen 1991 EPSILON
Roger Krabbenhoft 1991 EPSILON
Richard A. Skordahl 1994 EPSILON
Matthew C. Peris 1997 EPSILON
Michael S. Carpenter 1998 EPSILON
Douglas Draeger 2005 EPSILON
William Hargarten Jr. 1945 ETA
Bernard Levernier 1949 ETA
George Adlam 1950 ETA
William Jermain 1952 ETA
Walter Gutzwiller 1953 ETA
John Walker 1955 ETA
Robert Hornick 1960 ETA
Thomas Stump 1960 ETA
William Roche 1961 ETA
Dennis Sroka 1961 ETA
William M. Bass 1962 ETA
Michael Weix 1962 ETA
Arthur Grossman 1963 ETA
John Neirinckx 1964 ETA
H. Frederick Nuetzel 1965 ETA
James Mann 1969 ETA
Paul Neylon 1969 ETA
Rhaoul Guillaume 1971 ETA
Thomas McHugh 1972 ETA
Michael Zignego 1974 ETA
Donald N. Beres 1975 ETA
Christopher R. Wolf 1975 ETA
Robert T. Kelly 1978 ETA
Paul Konrath 1978 ETA
Thomas Hall 1986 ETA
Michael Stelzner 1998 ETA
Robert Augspurger 2006 ETA
Henry Vogel 1955 THETA
Peter Schmelcher 1980 THETA
Calvin Yip 1983 THETA
Charles Collins P.E. 1956 IOTA
Donald Fruehe 1961 IOTA
Martin Obiacoro 1961 IOTA
Joseph Rubel Jr. 1963 IOTA
Engin Tilev 1965 IOTA
Raymond Waszkowski 1967 IOTA
William L. Bergmann 1950 KAPPA
William Laraway 1954 KAPPA
Richard E. Mohler 1958 KAPPA
Frank D. Moore 1961 KAPPA
Daniel Dobson 1963 KAPPA
Jerome Troha 1967 KAPPA
Lyle Robert Fast 1986 KAPPA
Kent Grose 1988 KAPPA
Rodney J. Jacobs 1990 KAPPA
Jacob Black 2007 KAPPA
Ronald W. Hicks 1959 LAMBDA
Kenneth Laufer 1959 LAMBDA
Stanley Puskarz 1959 LAMBDA
Hugh McSweyn 1962 LAMBDA
Larry Oglesby 1962 LAMBDA
Merlen Teal 1962 LAMBDA
Larry Cherry 1964 LAMBDA
Ronald Malanowski 1969 LAMBDA
Richard Kenefic 1972 LAMBDA
Leslie J. Tekamp 1982 LAMBDA
Leonard Goodman 1955 MU
Earle Brown Jr. 1957 NU
Bryan Norrie 1961 XI
Walter A. Hornby 1978 XI
Bernard Roke 1968 PI
Denis Waltz 1970 PI
Harold A. Scripka 1979 PI
Roger Reckers 1971 RHO
Paul Buck 1972 RHO
Lew J. Leibowitz 1973 RHO
Stanley Mill 1978 RHO
Chap, Colonel David Terrinoni 1981 RHO
Robert T. Lee 1971 SIGMA
Terry Wolf 1994 PHI
Michael Bodnar 2005 PSI
Travis Ruby 2008 BETA-DELTA
     
Contributing Member ($50 - $99.99)    
Morton K. Meiers 1959 ALPHA
Jim Norris 1997 ALPHA
Harry Evans 1999 ALPHA
Tim Schoen 2004 ALPHA
Kermit Knetsch 1948 DELTA
Theodore N. Truske 1956 DELTA
John Perry III 1959 DELTA
Robert Malinowski 1964 DELTA
Fred MacMurdo 1968 DELTA
Andrew Hill P.E. 1988 DELTA
Christopher M. Newman 1995 DELTA
Anthony Mackey 2009 DELTA
Jason Hartwig 2012 DELTA
Curtis N. Lindberg 1948 EPSILON
Gordon D. Christian 1950 EPSILON
James G. Gross 1954 EPSILON
James Engbrecht 1959 EPSILON
Kenneth A. Normand 1960 EPSILON
James L. Driver 1961 EPSILON
Bruce Freitag 1975 EPSILON
Jeremy W. Larson 2000 EPSILON
Gregory Clark 2001 EPSILON
Jerome V. Detjen 1945 ETA
John Cassidy Jr. 1946 ETA
Edward A. Puchalski 1948 ETA
Warren Kindt 1949 ETA
William Saathoff 1954 ETA
Ronald Wernitznig 1960 ETA
John Geroux 1961 ETA
James Geurts 1961 ETA
Ronald R. Fossett 1962 ETA
John F. Kattner 1969 ETA
Anthony R. Maletta, III 1975 ETA
Randall Holterman 1978 ETA
Peter G. Espina 1981 ETA
Marty Van Der Burgt 1992 ETA
Andrew N. Niemiec 1996 ETA
Rodney Bjerke II 1998 ETA
Laurie G. Maranda 1955 THETA
Naoki Tokuhashi 2011 THETA
Robert G. Simon 1956 IOTA
Michael D. McAdaragh 1971 IOTA
Michael McGovern 1972 IOTA
Donald Ellison 1948 KAPPA
Arthur Davis 1952 KAPPA
Joseph S. Lushnia 1956 KAPPA
Russell V. Davison 1960 KAPPA
Michael Miller 1962 KAPPA
Charles W. Erb 1985 KAPPA
Jason Renner 1999 KAPPA
Carl Edwin Cole 2004 KAPPA
Sheldon O. Bresin 1951 LAMBDA
James Creech 1958 LAMBDA
Raymond Hoffman 1959 LAMBDA
Floyd E. Foust 1964 LAMBDA
Dean Hagerty 1968 LAMBDA
James A. Cran 1961 XI
Joseph C. Houck 1965 PI
Michael Lange 1983 PI
Clifton Warren 1972 RHO
William Gilbert 1973 RHO
Donald Nelson 1973 RHO
Alvin L. Swearingen, Jr. 1983 RHO
John Reynolds 1973 SIGMA
Philip Robinson 1973 TAU
Jonathan Schultz 2001 PHI
Eric Price 2003 PHI
Seth Cooper 2008 PHI
Edwin Stein Jr. 2007 PSI
     
Supporting Member (Up to $49.99)    
John Maxwell 1940 ALPHA
Daniel Alves Jr. 1964 ALPHA
Mark C. Janke 1972 DELTA
Christopher Garner 2011 DELTA
Donald Berg 1942 EPSILON
Lothar Riba 1954 EPSILON
Burton Barr 1955 EPSILON
James Addicott 1959 EPSILON
Ronald D. Nelson 1964 EPSILON
Mathew J. Logelin 1999 EPSILON
Sean Murphy 2012 EPSILON
Carl Peters 1944 ETA
John W. Trageser, Jr. 1948 ETA
Herbert Suerth 1950 ETA
Frederick P. Hartz 1956 ETA
Richard J. Boyle 1957 ETA
Robert Carver 1958 ETA
Cyral Walsh 1961 ETA
John R. Tumpak 1963 ETA
Thomas Mazza 1970 ETA
Timothy D. Bolduc 1991 ETA
Stanley Benes 1993 ETA
Donald G. Bellow 1956 THETA
Ted Preidis 1948 IOTA
James T. Dowler 1957 IOTA
Joseph Banchak 1960 IOTA
Robert L. Tyioran 1969 IOTA
Frank C. Weaver   IOTA
Dr. Michael Murphy 1965 KAPPA
Keith J. Hileman 1997 KAPPA
Raymond Nuss 1951 LAMBDA
Joseph Moore PE 1961 LAMBDA
Billy Young 1965 LAMBDA
George Neuman 1953 MU
Harold Kosola 1963 PI
Robert V. Marchetti 1970 RHO
Larry Decker 1973 RHO
Todd Landon 1996 RHO

 

Upcoming Events

There are no up-coming events

Lost Brothers

We're missing contact information of alumni brothers, and need your help to find them. Click below to download a copy of our current lost mailing list or email list. Send our alumni partner, Affinity Connection, your updates.

VIEW LOST MAILING LIST VIEW LOST EMAIL LIST